Raw House 25l Sale

Published October 19, 2014 by mikayla ares

The sim where Raw House has their store is currently under construction, so Jay has decided to set up a temp location and have a small sale.

All hair packs (not including all colors packs) are down to 25l,

Do not wait to visit tho, as this sale will not be on for long.

Oh yeah you can find male and female hair here!

Teleport: http://maps.secondlife.com/secondlife/The%20Slums/211/217/516

Free Mesh Avatar

Published October 17, 2014 by mikayla ares

So it seems the trend lately is mesh bodies, heads, legs, feet etc, and if you love mesh and mesh bodies but haven’t the money for one, well you’re in luck cuz you can get a free one complete with clothes from Showroom39.

The avatar looks like this (minus the hair which is not included and comes with two shapes anime and regular): https://lh4.googleusercontent.com/-IVfV9sgwOM0/VCaOXsoHn_I/AAAAAAAAGd4/eYL525UlhU4/s1600/Sailiko%2Bbasic.jpg

All you have to do to get yours, is buy the coin from the marketplace here and then rez it in the coin pile at the store.

There is also a dollarbie Halloween skin available, 2 lucky boards, free hud to turn your avatar into a ghost, 10l gacha with skins for the avatar and some other cheap clothes and accessories for purchase.

sn@tch Halloween Fishing Grab Bag

Published October 9, 2014 by mikayla ares

So if you know sn@tch you know they do regular fishing events with complete outfits that you can fish up for FREE that are even transferable. Well for this session’s fishing outfit they have decided to do a grab bag full of lots of different items all with a Halloween theme.

There are dresses, tops, a jacket, shorts, skirts, boots, jewelry, makeup, eyes and a few other accessories.

There are no pictures tho as its a grab bag, so you’ll have to fish it all up (20 total) to see whats inside!!

If you don’t have a 7seas fishing rod *which is used to fish here* you can buy one at her store from the 7seas kiosk.

Definitely worth buying one if you haven’t as there is always fun things to fish up at sn@tch and other places :D

Teleport: http://maps.secondlife.com/secondlife/Snatch%20City/121/135/29

RMK Magical Academy

Published September 30, 2014 by mikayla ares

The RMK has set up another awesome event dealing with Halloween!!

There are games and a market full of awesome spooky items and gacha to play.

There is a lot of explanation involving this event so please check out the blog to learn how to participate for a full rundown.

But basically there are three different activities to do: flying on a broom, growing herbs and deciphering words.

Each activity you complete will give you a coin that you will need to wear and click on to add to your hud.

After you have 10 coins head to the gacha tree located in the water near the herb fields and click it to get a random prize. Rinse and repeat till you have all the prizes you want.

http://rmkghost.blogspot.jp/2014/09/start-point.html

http://rmkghost.blogspot.jp/2014/09/how-to-lesson.html

List of participating market/gacha stores:

http://rmkghost.blogspot.jp/2014/09/dream-gacha-halloween-market-shop.html

Teleport: http://maps.secondlife.com/secondlife/RMK%20Gothic/93/177/2005

Kiyomizu Autumn Treasure Hunting 2014

Published September 20, 2014 by mikayla ares

If you thought you’ve seen the last of that ninja kitty that likes to stalk stores in the Kiyomizu sim, then you better think again!

Yup, he’s back for more hiding fun.

Find him and his pals all across the sim and in some of the store’s main stores, and click on him to get awesome free treasure :D

Just look for a hunt banner located in front of a store to see if they are participating and how many kitties they have!

Dates: September 20 – October 12

Teleport: http://maps.secondlife.com/secondlife/Little%20Cat%20GreenEyes/150/46/37

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 26 other followers